Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In
Board of Directors

Executive Committee 

Connie Clendenan, President                                               Valley Teen Ranch

Tom Alexander, President Elect                                           Fred Finch 

Dan Maydeck, Past President                                               Haynes Family of Programs   


 

Member(s)-at-Large 

Mark Bontrager                                                                    Aldea Children and Family Services         

Joyce Capelle                                                                        Crittenton Services 

                                                        

Committee Chairs/Representatives 

Moises Baron, Membership Chair                                        San Diego Center for Children   

Chanel Boutakidis, Marketing Committee Chair                  Five Acres

Laura Heintz, Nominating Chair                                         Stanford Youth Solutions      

Debbie Manners, Practice Improvement. Representative    Hathaway-Sycamores          

Vernon Brown, Adoptions Representative                          Aspiranet      

Ken Berrick, Education Chair                                             Seneca Family of Agencies      

Vernon Brown, FFA Chair                                                 Aspiranet          

Chris Burns, Juvenile Justice Chair                                      Boys Republic                 

Camille Schraeder, Mental Health Chair                              Redwood Community Services 

Steve Elson, Residential Care Chair                                     Casa Pacifica Centers            

Mary Denton, Transitional Housing, Wraparound             Sunny Hills Services
    
and FBS Chair                                                                                                                                                      

Region Representatives       

Anna Gleason, Northern Region Representative                 Summitview Child & Family Services

Josh Leonard, Bay Area Region Representative                   East Bay Agency for Children      

Brian Van Anne, Central Region Representative                  Transition's Children's Services                   

Steve Gunther, L.A. Region Representative                         Maryvale             

Helena Smith, Southern Region Representative                   Greater Hope Foundation         

 

Community Search
Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?