Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Sign In
Board of Directors

Executive Committee 

Joyce Capelle, President                                                        Crittenton Services

Laura Heintz, President-Elect                                               Stanford Youth Solutions

Tom Alexander, Past President                                             Fred Finch Youth Center   

 

Member(s)-at-Large 

Tony Yadon                                                                         Parents by Choice         

Arby Fields                                                                           Fields Comprehensive Youth Services 

                                                        

Committee Chairs/Representatives 

Dan Petrie, Membership Chair                                             Mountain Valley Child & Family Services   

Chanel Boutakidis, Marketing Committee Chair                   Five Acres

Joe Costa, Nominating Chair                                                Hillsides      

Jill Jacobs, Adoptions Chair                                                 Aspiranet      

Ken Berrick, Education Chair                                              Seneca Family of Agencies      

Vernon Brown, FFA Chair                                                  Aspiranet          

Chris Burns, Juvenile Justice Chair                                       Boys Republic                 

Camille Schraeder, Mental Health Chair                               Redwood Community Services 

Debbie Manners, Practice Improvement Chair                    Hathaway-Sycamores          

Russell Rice, Residential Care Chair                                     River Stones Residential Services           

Mary Denton, TAY Services Chair                                   Sunny Hills Services   

Moisés Barón, Commercial Insurance Chair                        San Diego Center for Children                                                                                                                                       

Region Representatives       

Anna Gleason, Northern Region Representative                  Summitview Child & Family Services

Josh Leonard, Bay Area Region Representative                    East Bay Agency for Children      

Brian Van Anne, Central Region Representative                  Transition's Children's Services                   

Miki Jordon, L.A. Region Representative                             Wavefinder Family Services            

Helena Lopez, Southern Region Representative                   Greater Hope Foundation         

 

Community Search
Sign In